Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
An e-auction was completed for the supply of: 25 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21QDS4RC00 5 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 13AFS00A00 150 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB 30 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003 30 x Microsoft Surface Go Type Cover Keyboard - KCN-00025 5 x Microsoft Surface Pro 11 - EP2-20110 5 x Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e18d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074016-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 14:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074016-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:00:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware E-auction November 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n25 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21QDS4RC00\n5 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 13AFS00A00\n150 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB\n30 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003\n30 x Microsoft Surface Go Type Cover Keyboard - KCN-00025\n5 x Microsoft Surface Pro 11 - EP2-20110\n5 x Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67024.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80429.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:00:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074016-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:00:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e18d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5114",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware E-auction November 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n25 x Lenovo T14 Laptop - 21QDS4RC00\n5 x Lenovo M90q Desktop - 13AFS00A00\n150 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB\n30 x Microsoft Surface Go 4 - XHU-00003\n30 x Microsoft Surface Go Type Cover Keyboard - KCN-00025\n5 x Microsoft Surface Pro 11 - EP2-20110\n5 x Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.stanford@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67024.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80429.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:00:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}