Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delivery of the maintenance service for the operational functionality of all CCTV cameras across its service areas. The service areas comprise of public space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and parking. The works will comprise of reactive and preventative maintenance of all CCTV cameras across the four service areas. The operational functionality of all CCTV comprises of hardware / software support and any associated connectivity as set out in the contract document. The CCTV maintenance function for public space will operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. For the remaining service areas, which comprise of UTMC, Town Hall and parking , the CCTV maintenance function will operate within office hours, this is Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm, excluding bank holidays.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037107-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 12:57:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073918-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037107-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073918-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T13:57:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of two 12 month extension periods, renewable annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:57:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Service for Public Space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the maintenance service for the operational functionality of all CCTV cameras across its service areas. The service areas comprise of public space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and parking. The works will comprise of reactive and preventative maintenance of all CCTV cameras across the four service areas.\nThe operational functionality of all CCTV comprises of hardware / software support and any associated connectivity as set out in the contract document.\nThe CCTV maintenance function for public space will operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. For the remaining service areas, which comprise of UTMC, Town Hall and parking , the CCTV maintenance function will operate within office hours, this is Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm, excluding bank holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T13:57:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of two 12 month extension periods, renewable annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:57:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Service for Public Space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the maintenance service for the operational functionality of all CCTV cameras across its service areas. The service areas comprise of public space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and parking. The works will comprise of reactive and preventative maintenance of all CCTV cameras across the four service areas.\nThe operational functionality of all CCTV comprises of hardware / software support and any associated connectivity as set out in the contract document.\nThe CCTV maintenance function for public space will operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. For the remaining service areas, which comprise of UTMC, Town Hall and parking , the CCTV maintenance function will operate within office hours, this is Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm, excluding bank holidays.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocularintegration.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073918-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:52:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN796815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of two 12 month extension periods, renewable annually"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance Service for Public Space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073918-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073918-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:52:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to deliver the maintenance service for the operational functionality of all CCTV cameras across its service areas. The service areas comprise of public space, Urban Traffic Management (UTMC), Town Hall and parking. The works will comprise of reactive and preventative maintenance of all CCTV cameras across the four service areas.\nThe operational functionality of all CCTV comprises of hardware / software support and any associated connectivity as set out in the contract document.\nThe CCTV maintenance function for public space will operate 24 hours a day, 365 days a year. For the remaining service areas, which comprise of UTMC, Town Hall and parking , the CCTV maintenance function will operate within office hours, this is Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm, excluding bank holidays.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities\nDN796815",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}