Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e144 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043549-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 14:27:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073897-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043549-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039321-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073897-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:27:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:27:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the contract value, the inclusion of KPIs is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:27:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99936
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:27:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Given the contract value, the inclusion of KPIs is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039321-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T15:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 83280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99936
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIn accordance with the Contract Conditions and Tender Notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:27:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement\nof final account and defects period, in relation to Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05728557",
"name": "WATTS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 42 Trinity Square"
},
"control": {
"description": "Connected organisation information:\nOrganisation name: Watts Group Holdings Limited\nRegistered legal form: Limited Company\nLaw registered: Companies Act 2006\nCompanies House number: 09835191\nType: Organisation\nCategory: Registered company\nRegistered address: 1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square, London, EC3N 4TH, UK\nPostal address: 1st Floor, 42 Trinity Square, London, EC3N 4TH, UK\nRegistration date: 21 October 2015\nControl conditions: Owns shares, Has voting rights, Can appoint or remove directors, Has other significant influence or\ncontrol"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05728557",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu.notices@watts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDV-7384-WCDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073897-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:31:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073897-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073897-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:31:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Creevy/Marlfield, Belfast.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}