Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Luton Council →
The Luton 2025 Residents Survey, which collects residents’ views on their local area, services, wellbeing, and demographic characteristics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e123 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073848-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 10:32:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073848-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:32:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e123",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04693096",
"name": "Enventure Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT1833 - Resident Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Luton 2025 Residents Survey, which collects residents’ views on their local area, services, wellbeing, and demographic characteristics.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anushka Vadodaria",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04693096",
"name": "Enventure Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thornhill Brigg Mill, Thornhill Beck Lane, Brighouse, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04693096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@enventure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN782994 - BT1833 - Resident Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 63200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Term\n4.1 The Agreement shall take effect on the date specified in Award Letter and shall expire on the Expiry Date, unless it is otherwise extended in accordance with clauses 4.2 and 4.3 or terminated in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Agreement.\n4.2 Contract will initially be for one year, with the possibility of renewal for three additional one-year periods, resulting in a total potential contract duration of four years (1+1+1+1).\n4.3 This contract will be a form of yearly increments which means that the Council have the option to not extend or reprocure after 1 year if the provider is not performing or due to unforeseen budget constraints."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:32:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:32:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e123",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04693096",
"name": "Enventure Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BT1833 - Resident Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Luton 2025 Residents Survey, which collects residents’ views on their local area, services, wellbeing, and demographic characteristics.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anushka Vadodaria",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04693096",
"name": "Enventure Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thornhill Brigg Mill, Thornhill Beck Lane, Brighouse, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04693096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@enventure.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN782994 - BT1833 - Resident Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 63200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Term\n4.1 The Agreement shall take effect on the date specified in Award Letter and shall expire on the Expiry Date, unless it is otherwise extended in accordance with clauses 4.2 and 4.3 or terminated in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Agreement.\n4.2 Contract will initially be for one year, with the possibility of renewal for three additional one-year periods, resulting in a total potential contract duration of four years (1+1+1+1).\n4.3 This contract will be a form of yearly increments which means that the Council have the option to not extend or reprocure after 1 year if the provider is not performing or due to unforeseen budget constraints."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:32:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}