Lot 1
Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.
Award criteria
price
Purchase of Diesel and other fuels for Fleet Department.
UKC14
Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Diesel fuel (09134200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,831 | 4 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,831 with a bid count) | 5 average (761 of 1,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e07d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073562-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 13:53:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073562-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073562-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T13:53:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e07d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073562-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLEET 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 x 12 Months extension periods at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of Diesel and other fuels for Fleet Department.",
"classification": {
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS25 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baltic Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06263424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142743",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073562-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073562-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073562-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T13:53:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e07d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073562-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLEET 11",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 x 12 Months extension periods at the discretion of the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Liquid Fuels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of Diesel and other fuels for Fleet Department.",
"classification": {
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under NEPO307 Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06263424",
"name": "Your NRG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS25 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baltic Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06263424",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Your NRG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142743",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073562-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073562-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}