Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →
To appoint an Employers Agent to administer the contract and all post contract duties thereafter. Quotations provided: Fee quotation for Post Contract EA Services. Constructionline registration certificate Quality statement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e074 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 13:42:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e074",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166485",
"name": "VISION CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "0917 - Post Contract EA Services for Cambridge Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint an Employers Agent to administer the contract and all post contract duties thereafter.\nQuotations provided:\nFee quotation for Post Contract EA Services.\nConstructionline registration certificate\nQuality statement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166485",
"name": "VISION CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DONCASTER",
"postalCode": "DN9 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 10 HAYFIELD BUSINESS PARK, FIELD LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@vision-consultants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:42:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e074",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166485",
"name": "VISION CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "0917 - Post Contract EA Services for Cambridge Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint an Employers Agent to administer the contract and all post contract duties thereafter.\nQuotations provided:\nFee quotation for Post Contract EA Services.\nConstructionline registration certificate\nQuality statement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166485",
"name": "VISION CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DONCASTER",
"postalCode": "DN9 3FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 10 HAYFIELD BUSINESS PARK, FIELD LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@vision-consultants.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:42:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}