Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Saffron Housing Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026 CONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26 TOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 4.1 GWH PER ANNUM CONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083337-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 12:46:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073388-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083337-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tender | 073388-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T12:46:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 4.1 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Long Stratton",
"postalCode": "NR15 2XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Barn"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32427R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saffronhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRD-2274-RMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "TENDERING",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LOUISE ARNOLD",
"email": "FINDATENDER@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefe-energy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135803
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:46:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T12:46:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 4.1 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Long Stratton",
"postalCode": "NR15 2XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Barn"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32427R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saffronhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRD-2274-RMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "TENDERING",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "LOUISE ARNOLD",
"email": "FINDATENDER@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03904624",
"name": "SEFE ENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Triton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefe-energy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03904624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nathan.smith@sefe.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVD-1549-BYRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 129336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135803
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T12:46:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073388-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T09:43:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e00e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242312
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total price to provide the energy contract",
"type": "price",
"description": "Preference will be given to the lowest fixed charges for all rates and standing charges for the duration of the contract period."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The contract will be awarded primarily based on price, but other considerations may include, billing requirements, customer service, account management and added value services."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "All suppliers must be registered with Ofgem and hold the relevant supply licence. Any supplier found guilty of serious misrepresentation in providing information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the procurement process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must note and confirm:\nCredit Checked approval for the contracting party.\n28 days DD\nConsolidated Billing\nBrown and / or Green pricing options will be considered\nAble to provide an Excel billing file."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 242312
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The tender document will be issued by Indigo Swan following the receipt of an Expression of Interest within the defined timescale."
},
{
"id": "073388-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073388-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T09:43:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Due to the nature of the energy markets changing quickly and dramatically we will use the State of Urgency timescales, in order to avoid unnecessary exposure to potential price increases. With this in mind, the Expressions of Interest shall be a minimum of 10 days from the publication of this Notice. Following the selection of energy suppliers based of meeting requirements outlined in this Notice, a minimum of 10 days will be given to return the contract offers for analysis and negotiation, prior to Contract Award.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO SAFFRON HOUSING TRUST X 17 GAS METERS APRIL 2026\nCONTRACT START DATE 01/04/26\nTOTAL ESTIMATED VOLUME 4.1 GWH PER ANNUM\nCONTRACTS CONSIDERED FOR 12 MONTHS",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "28 days DD"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Expressions of Interest should be sent to the following address before the deadline:\nfindatender@indigoswan.co.uk by the deadline.\nEnquiries can also be raised to the following contact before the deadline:\nLouise Arnold 01603 724896",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-24T15:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-32427R",
"name": "Saffron Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Long Stratton",
"postalCode": "NR15 2XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saffron Barn"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32427R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@saffronhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRD-2274-RMYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07085891",
"name": "INDIGO SWAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Millennium Plain"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07085891",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender Analysis",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Arnold",
"email": "findatender@indigoswan.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 724896"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNZ-5722-NZNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}