Lot 1
Supply of mobile network SIMs for devices and Phones Procured via mini competition under PFH telecoms framework ref - 2021/S - 000018919
Award criteria
Quality — 35
price — 65
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
Supply of Mobile Network SIMs for phones and devices
UKG
Supply of mobile network SIMs for devices and Phones Procured via mini competition under PFH telecoms framework ref - 2021/S - 000018919
Award criteria
Quality — 35
price — 65
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telecommunications equipment and supplies (32500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 1,885 | 3 median · 31 average (690 of 1,885 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (795 of 1,885 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 94 | 2 median · 5.3 average (32 of 94 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (37 of 94 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e005 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073376-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 08:58:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073376-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T08:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e005",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073376-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "Daisy Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of mobile network SIMs for devices and Phones\nProcured via mini competition under PFH telecoms framework ref - 2021/S - 000018919",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "ST5 Postcode"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Network SIMS via PFH Telecoms Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Mobile Network SIMs for phones and devices",
"classification": {
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under Mini competition via Procurement for Housing telecoms framework FTS Ref - 2021/S 000-018919",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "Daisy Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nelson",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04145329",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Daisy Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130029",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073376-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073376-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via Procurement for Housing Telecoms Framework via Mini competition - FTS ref - 2021/S 000-018919",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073376-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T08:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e005",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073376-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "Daisy Communications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of mobile network SIMs for devices and Phones\nProcured via mini competition under PFH telecoms framework ref - 2021/S - 000018919",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "ST5 Postcode"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Network SIMS via PFH Telecoms Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Mobile Network SIMs for phones and devices",
"classification": {
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under Mini competition via Procurement for Housing telecoms framework FTS Ref - 2021/S 000-018919",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04145329",
"name": "Daisy Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nelson",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04145329",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Daisy Communications Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130029",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073376-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073376-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via Procurement for Housing Telecoms Framework via Mini competition - FTS ref - 2021/S 000-018919",
"initiationType": "tender"
}