Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ringmer Parish council →
Supply and Installation of a new skatepark
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dfba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073232-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 14:30:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:30:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"name": "Ringmer Parish council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03220846",
"name": "BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fingerpost Field Skatepark",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of a new skatepark",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"name": "Ringmer Parish council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringmer",
"postalCode": "BN8 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ringmerparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Clerk",
"email": "clerk@ringmerparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03220846",
"name": "BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stalybridge",
"postalCode": "SK15 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aquaduct Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bendcreteskateparks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03220846",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy@bendcreteskateparks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYL-1721-TVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:30:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T14:30:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"name": "Ringmer Parish council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03220846",
"name": "BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dfba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fingerpost Field Skatepark",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of a new skatepark",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"name": "Ringmer Parish council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringmer",
"postalCode": "BN8 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old School Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ringmerparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVD-4928-VPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Clerk",
"email": "clerk@ringmerparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03220846",
"name": "BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stalybridge",
"postalCode": "SK15 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aquaduct Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bendcreteskateparks.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03220846",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy@bendcreteskateparks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYL-1721-TVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 145630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2024-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:30:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}