Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026) Support & Maintenance direct for licenses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 10:10:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011255-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075033-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073131-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T10:10:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C7943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026) Support & Maintenance direct for licenses",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Unable to purchase Support & Maintenance for perpetual licenses other than direct with vendor. No resellers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "M G Burns",
"email": "martin.burns@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clock house Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sap.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.meek@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SAP BO 2026 Renewal of Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 644382.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773259.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:10:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not a Silver or Gold contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T10:10:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C7943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026) Support & Maintenance direct for licenses",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Unable to purchase Support & Maintenance for perpetual licenses other than direct with vendor. No resellers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "M G Burns",
"email": "martin.burns@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clock house Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sap.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.meek@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SAP BO 2026 Renewal of Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 644382.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773259.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:10:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not a Silver or Gold contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:26:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects S&M for 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 644382.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773259.23
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:26:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C7943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Business Objects Maintenance (2026) S&M direct for licenses",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin G Burns",
"email": "martin.burns@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.meek@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:02:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects S&M contract for 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 644382.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 773259.23
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:02:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP(UK)Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SAP Business Objects S&M contract for 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SAP Business Objects Support & Maintenance contract for 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Perpetual licenses purchased c.2007 and only SAP can provide the relevant S&M for these licenses.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Burns",
"email": "martin.burns@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"name": "SAP(UK)Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Place, Bedfont Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVG-5171-GJBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.meek@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}