Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Inspiring Leaders - Leadership Development Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073106-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 11:39:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073106-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073106-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:39:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC3 25-37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROC3 25-37 Inspiring Leaders Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspiring Leaders - Leadership Development Programme",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Eleven Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.t-three.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03959623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmcintosh@t-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-6532-CGTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42208,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50649.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:39:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073106-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:39:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC3 25-37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROC3 25-37 Inspiring Leaders Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspiring Leaders - Leadership Development Programme",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Eleven Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.t-three.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03959623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmcintosh@t-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-6532-CGTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42208,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50649.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:39:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}