Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of works in respect of ensuring capital works are delivered as planned.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073053-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 10:26:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073053-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:26:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER PFH PLANNED WORKS LOT 17 WHOLE HOUSE WORKS, WHOLE HOUSE WORKS & MAJOR VOIDS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of works in respect of ensuring capital works are delivered as planned.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Bramah Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mcconnell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC191842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@mcconnell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVN-7788-XYRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:26:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:26:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER PFH PLANNED WORKS LOT 17 WHOLE HOUSE WORKS, WHOLE HOUSE WORKS & MAJOR VOIDS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of works in respect of ensuring capital works are delivered as planned.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC191842",
"name": "HLS MCCONNELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Bramah Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mcconnell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC191842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@mcconnell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVN-7788-XYRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:26:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}