← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2

Buyer: Bridgend County Borough Council →

BuyerBridgend County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Nov 2025

What is being bought

This is a contract details notice for Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Q1483 - Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2

Statusactive
Value£36,962

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05def9
Latest release ID072919-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 11 2025 15:52:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Nov 2025award, contract072919-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072919-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T15:52:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
            },
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
          "name": "Emroch Landscapes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q1483",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a contract details notice for Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
      "name": "Emroch Landscapes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot, West Glamorgan ",
        "postalCode": "SA13 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Duffryn Uchaf Farm "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe.james@emroch.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Q1483 - Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36962,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44355
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072919-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072919-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:52:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2025 · 072919-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072919-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T15:52:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
            },
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
          "name": "Emroch Landscapes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q1483",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a contract details notice for Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
      "name": "Emroch Landscapes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot, West Glamorgan ",
        "postalCode": "SA13 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Duffryn Uchaf Farm "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJP-8532-ZXRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe.james@emroch.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Q1483 - Bridgend Tree Planting & Maintenance Schemes Phase 2 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36962,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44355
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072919-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072919-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:52:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}