← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Catford High Street Place Lab

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Commission to develop a Public Realm Delivery Plan for Catford Town Centre, as part of the GLA's High Street Place Labs programme. The work focuses on Catford Broadway and nearby areas to address anti-social behaviour, improve market infrastructure, support cultural activation, and shape a roadmap for inclusive regeneration and public realm improvements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£40,000
Contract periodFrom 11 Nov 2025 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dec3
Latest release ID072834-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 11 2025 14:15:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Nov 2025award, contract072834-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T14:15:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072834-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072834-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:15:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08174107",
          "name": "DK-CM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catford High Street Place Lab",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commission to develop a Public Realm Delivery Plan for Catford Town Centre, as part of the GLA's High Street Place Labs programme. The work focuses on Catford Broadway and nearby areas to address anti-social behaviour, improve market infrastructure, support cultural activation, and shape a roadmap for inclusive regeneration and public realm improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08174107",
      "name": "DK-CM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 6QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Durham Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dk-cm.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08174107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "studio@dk-cm.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTL-6695-LQGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2025 · 072834-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T14:15:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site preparation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 40000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072834-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072834-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:15:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08174107",
          "name": "DK-CM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catford High Street Place Lab",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commission to develop a Public Realm Delivery Plan for Catford Town Centre, as part of the GLA's High Street Place Labs programme. The work focuses on Catford Broadway and nearby areas to address anti-social behaviour, improve market infrastructure, support cultural activation, and shape a roadmap for inclusive regeneration and public realm improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08174107",
      "name": "DK-CM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E2 6QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Durham Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dk-cm.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08174107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "studio@dk-cm.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTL-6695-LQGG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}