Lot LOT 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Luton Council →
The council’s corporate strategy for Luton is the Luton 2040 vision. The vision for Luton 2040 is for Luton to be a healthy, fair and sustainable town where everyone can thrive and no-one has to live in poverty. The vision is built around five priorities, each of which contributes to achieving our overall vision for the town. Building an inclusive economy that delivers investment to support the growth of businesses, jobs and incomes. Improving population wellbeing and tackling health inequalities to enable everyone to have a good quality of life and reach their full potential. Becoming a child friendly town, where our children grow up happy, healthy and secure, with a voice that matters and the opportunities they need to thrive. Tackling the climate emergency and becoming a net zero town with sustainable growth and a healthier environment. Supporting a strong and empowered community, built on fairness, local pride and a powerful voice for all our residents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072832-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 14:12:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072832-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:12:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1 ",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1 ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1 "
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1 ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1797 Housingand Ecomnomic Needs Assessment - LP ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council’s corporate strategy for Luton is the Luton 2040 vision. The vision for Luton 2040 is for Luton to be a healthy, fair and sustainable town where everyone can thrive and no-one has to live in poverty. The vision is built around five priorities, each of which contributes to achieving our overall vision for the town.\nBuilding an inclusive economy that delivers investment to support the growth of businesses, jobs and incomes.\nImproving population wellbeing and tackling health inequalities to enable everyone to have a good quality of life and reach their full potential.\nBecoming a child friendly town, where our children grow up happy, healthy and secure, with a voice that matters and the opportunities they need to thrive.\nTackling the climate emergency and becoming a net zero town with sustainable growth and a healthier environment.\nSupporting a strong and empowered community, built on fairness, local pride and a powerful voice for all our residents.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Clark",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01582548080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmccolgan@iceniprojects.com",
"telephone": "07827944637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN772801",
"value": {
"amount": 45707.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54849
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:12:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072832-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:12:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1 ",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1 ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1 "
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1 ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1797 Housingand Ecomnomic Needs Assessment - LP ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council’s corporate strategy for Luton is the Luton 2040 vision. The vision for Luton 2040 is for Luton to be a healthy, fair and sustainable town where everyone can thrive and no-one has to live in poverty. The vision is built around five priorities, each of which contributes to achieving our overall vision for the town.\nBuilding an inclusive economy that delivers investment to support the growth of businesses, jobs and incomes.\nImproving population wellbeing and tackling health inequalities to enable everyone to have a good quality of life and reach their full potential.\nBecoming a child friendly town, where our children grow up happy, healthy and secure, with a voice that matters and the opportunities they need to thrive.\nTackling the climate emergency and becoming a net zero town with sustainable growth and a healthier environment.\nSupporting a strong and empowered community, built on fairness, local pride and a powerful voice for all our residents.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Clark",
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01582548080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "Iceni Projects ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House 44 Saffron Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pmccolgan@iceniprojects.com",
"telephone": "07827944637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DN772801",
"value": {
"amount": 45707.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54849
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:12:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}