Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is seeking to procure a Commercial Property Analytics Platform. The platform will be required to provide user licences and must offer advanced search and mapping tools, comprehensive property records, lease and tenant management features, and market analytics capabilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05deb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075850-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 14:42:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072817-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075850-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072817-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:42:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01789170",
"name": "CoStar UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Commercial Property Analytics Platform (2025-2027)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Analytics Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is seeking to procure a Commercial Property Analytics Platform. The platform will be required to provide user licences and must offer advanced search and mapping tools, comprehensive property records, lease and tenant management features, and market analytics capabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01789170",
"name": "CoStar UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01789170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@costar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58766
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:42:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:42:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01789170",
"name": "CoStar UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Commercial Property Analytics Platform (2025-2027)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Analytics Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is seeking to procure a Commercial Property Analytics Platform. The platform will be required to provide user licences and must offer advanced search and mapping tools, comprehensive property records, lease and tenant management features, and market analytics capabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01789170",
"name": "CoStar UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01789170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@costar.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58766
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:42:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072817-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:00:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deb6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Price and 40% Quality. Refer to procurement documents for full details of the evalutation methodology and award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Analytics Platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072817-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072817-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:00:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council is seeking to procure a Commercial Property Analytics Platform. The platform will be required to provide user licences and must offer advanced search and mapping tools, comprehensive property records, lease and tenant management features, and market analytics capabilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers are requested to register on our tender portal to access the tender. https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}