Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
Provision of remote 1st to 3rd line IT support services for users at the Office of Rail and Road (ORR). Services include incident resolution, password resets, desktop and printer troubleshooting, and escalation via phone, email, and ServiceNow portal. Optional onboarding, reporting, and extended hours support are available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 12:36:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072768-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:36:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR CT 25-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Help Desk Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of remote 1st to 3rd line IT support services for users at the Office of Rail and Road (ORR). Services include incident resolution, password resets, desktop and printer troubleshooting, and escalation via phone, email, and ServiceNow portal. Optional onboarding, reporting, and extended hours support are available.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite One Hundred"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.hadland@convergtp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Help Desk Outsourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 145385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174462
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract runs for an initial 36-month term from 1 October 2025, with a single extension option of up to 12 months, subject to three months' written notice and approval of an exit plan. A break clause allows for annual contract reviews at 12-month intervals, during which the Buyer may choose to terminate early based on strategic or performance considerations."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:36:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:36:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72253100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR CT 25-49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Help Desk Outsourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of remote 1st to 3rd line IT support services for users at the Office of Rail and Road (ORR). Services include incident resolution, password resets, desktop and printer troubleshooting, and escalation via phone, email, and ServiceNow portal. Optional onboarding, reporting, and extended hours support are available.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite One Hundred"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard.hadland@convergtp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Help Desk Outsourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 145385,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174462
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract runs for an initial 36-month term from 1 October 2025, with a single extension option of up to 12 months, subject to three months' written notice and approval of an exit plan. A break clause allows for annual contract reviews at 12-month intervals, during which the Buyer may choose to terminate early based on strategic or performance considerations."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:36:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}