Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for Wales →
The team has identified the requirement of a new board portal software to replace current platform. Software preferences should include unlimited/high number of users without additional costs, AI analysis capability, capability to export board packs. New vendor ideally to have capability of transferring existing supplier data into new platform. Agenda planning capability also required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072757-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 12:12:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072757-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072757-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:12:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"name": "Admincontrol AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001264.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Board portal software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The team has identified the requirement of a new board portal software to replace current platform. Software preferences should include unlimited/high number of users without additional costs, AI analysis capability, capability to export board packs. New vendor ideally to have capability of transferring existing supplier data into new platform. Agenda planning capability also required. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://transportforwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Boadas Hernandez",
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447974531239"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"name": "Admincontrol AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Oslo",
"postalCode": " 0159",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Lille Grensen 7"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.rogerson@admincontrol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Board portal software",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year from expiration date, upon confirmation of user"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:12:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072757-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T12:12:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"name": "Admincontrol AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001264.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Board portal software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The team has identified the requirement of a new board portal software to replace current platform. Software preferences should include unlimited/high number of users without additional costs, AI analysis capability, capability to export board packs. New vendor ideally to have capability of transferring existing supplier data into new platform. Agenda planning capability also required. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://transportforwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Boadas Hernandez",
"email": "procurement@tfw.wales",
"telephone": "+447974531239"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"name": "Admincontrol AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Oslo",
"postalCode": " 0159",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Lille Grensen 7"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWZ-7928-QBTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.rogerson@admincontrol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Board portal software",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year from expiration date, upon confirmation of user"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072757-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072757-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T12:12:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}