Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
The Office of Rail and Road (ORR) has procured a Learning Management System (LMS) and eight curated eLearning content collections under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14), Lot 2: Cloud Software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 11:35:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T11:35:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of Rail and Road (ORR) has procured a Learning Management System (LMS) and eight curated eLearning content collections under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14), Lot 2: Cloud Software.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72121,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86545
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by ORR for one period \nof up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice \nbefore its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T11:35:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T11:35:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of Rail and Road (ORR) has procured a Learning Management System (LMS) and eight curated eLearning content collections under the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14), Lot 2: Cloud Software.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72121,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86545
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by ORR for one period \nof up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice \nbefore its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T11:35:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}