← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services

Buyer: HM Treasury →

BuyerHM Treasury
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Short Form contract for the provision of design services, to design contract management guidance for the National Infrastructure and Service Transformation Authority (NISTA). Contract Value: £20,780 based on the Supplier quote Contract term: 15th September 2025 - 30th November 2025, with the provision to extend by up to 1 month. The services are to be performed at the Supplier's premises.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services

Statusactive
Value£20,780

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05de07
Latest release ID072532-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 10 2025 16:08:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2025award, contract072532-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072532-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T16:08:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
    "name": "HM Treasury"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-681528",
          "name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P11898",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Short Form contract for the provision of design services, to design contract management guidance for the National Infrastructure and Service Transformation Authority (NISTA). \nContract Value: £20,780 based on the Supplier quote\nContract term: 15th September 2025 - 30th November 2025, with the provision to extend by up to 1 month.\nThe services are to be performed at the Supplier's premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
      "name": "HM Treasury",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-681528",
      "name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "APS Group, Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theapsgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "681528",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@theapsgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHR-2893-BNZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20780,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24936
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract may be extended if the design services are not completed by the original date."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:08:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072532-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072532-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T16:08:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de07",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
    "name": "HM Treasury"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "79800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printing and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-681528",
          "name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P11898",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Short Form contract for the provision of design services, to design contract management guidance for the National Infrastructure and Service Transformation Authority (NISTA). \nContract Value: £20,780 based on the Supplier quote\nContract term: 15th September 2025 - 30th November 2025, with the provision to extend by up to 1 month.\nThe services are to be performed at the Supplier's premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
      "name": "HM Treasury",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-681528",
      "name": "Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "APS Group, Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://theapsgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "681528",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@theapsgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHR-2893-BNZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20780,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24936
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract may be extended if the design services are not completed by the original date."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072532-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072532-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:08:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}