Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Stonewater’s Customer Service Centre (CSC) provides a customer focused and efficient service, receiving and processing a wide range of housing enquires including the following distinct service areas: •Repairs and Maintenance (including estate services) •Neighbourhood Management •Tenancy Management •Income Management •Antisocial Behaviour •Complaints •Home Ownership The CSC is to be supported by an Out of Hours Call Handling Service that shall respond to emergency situations that arise outside of the CSC’s opening hours. Stonewater are looking for a service provider that can supply their out of hours customer service outside its core hours and when needed outside of these times. Stonewater are looking for the service provider to provide the service with agents that have excellent customer service skills and well trained in housing repairs with significant importance to changes introduced by Awaabs and HHSRS To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017089864
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016755-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 10:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072442-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016755-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T10:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:06:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC113186",
"name": "SPS Doorguard Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00267-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater’s Customer Service Centre (CSC) provides a customer focused and efficient service, receiving and processing a wide range of housing enquires including the following distinct service areas: \n•Repairs and Maintenance (including estate services) \n•Neighbourhood Management \n•Tenancy Management \n•Income Management \n•Antisocial Behaviour \n•Complaints \n•Home Ownership \nThe CSC is to be supported by an Out of Hours Call Handling Service that shall respond to emergency situations that arise outside of the CSC’s opening hours.\nStonewater are looking for a service provider that can supply their out of hours customer service outside its core hours and when needed outside of these times. Stonewater are looking for the service provider to provide the service with agents that have excellent customer service skills and well trained in housing repairs with significant importance to changes introduced by Awaabs and HHSRS\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017089864",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Monro",
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC113186",
"name": "SPS Doorguard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Octagon, 35 Baird Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC113186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alisongray@spsdoorguard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T10:06:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:06:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC113186",
"name": "SPS Doorguard Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00267-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater’s Customer Service Centre (CSC) provides a customer focused and efficient service, receiving and processing a wide range of housing enquires including the following distinct service areas: \n•Repairs and Maintenance (including estate services) \n•Neighbourhood Management \n•Tenancy Management \n•Income Management \n•Antisocial Behaviour \n•Complaints \n•Home Ownership \nThe CSC is to be supported by an Out of Hours Call Handling Service that shall respond to emergency situations that arise outside of the CSC’s opening hours.\nStonewater are looking for a service provider that can supply their out of hours customer service outside its core hours and when needed outside of these times. Stonewater are looking for the service provider to provide the service with agents that have excellent customer service skills and well trained in housing repairs with significant importance to changes introduced by Awaabs and HHSRS\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1017089864",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Monro",
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC113186",
"name": "SPS Doorguard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G4 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Octagon, 35 Baird Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC113186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alisongray@spsdoorguard.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072442-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00267-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone-answering services"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Call Handling Service – 00267-CX",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:05:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Stonewater’s Customer Service Centre (CSC) provides a customer focused and efficient service, receiving and processing a wide range of housing enquires including the following distinct service areas: \n•Repairs and Maintenance (including estate services) \n•Neighbourhood Management \n•Tenancy Management \n•Income Management \n•Antisocial Behaviour \n•Complaints \n•Home Ownership \nThe CSC is to be supported by an Out of Hours Call Handling Service that shall respond to emergency situations that arise outside of the CSC’s opening hours.\nStonewater are looking for a service provider that can supply their out of hours customer service outside its core hours and when needed outside of these times. Stonewater are looking for the service provider to provide the service with agents that have excellent customer service skills and well trained in housing repairs with significant importance to changes introduced by Awaabs and HHSRS\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Telephone-answering-services./NXM72JE5R8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NXM72JE5R8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Monro",
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}