← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SBC Software Assurance and UC Support

Buyer: Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham →

BuyerPolice And Crime Commissioner For Durham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Session Border Controller Software Edition Assurance support Date Awarded 30/09/2025 Contract Start Date 12/10/2025 Contract End Date 11/12/2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£19,195

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ddb7
Latest release ID072414-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 10 2025 13:30:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2025award, contract072414-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072414-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T13:30:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
    "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03014568",
          "name": "CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ICT 364",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SBC Software Assurance and UC Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Session Border Controller Software Edition Assurance support\nDate Awarded 30/09/2025\nContract Start Date 12/10/2025\nContract End Date 11/12/2026",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
      "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03014568",
      "name": "CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "450 Brook Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cps.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03014568",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@cps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQB-1458-XYQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23034
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072414-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072414-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:30:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2025 · 072414-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072414-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T13:30:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
    "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03014568",
          "name": "CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ICT 364",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SBC Software Assurance and UC Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Session Border Controller Software Edition Assurance support\nDate Awarded 30/09/2025\nContract Start Date 12/10/2025\nContract End Date 11/12/2026",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
      "name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03014568",
      "name": "CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "450 Brook Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cps.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03014568",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@cps.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQB-1458-XYQP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23034
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072414-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072414-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:30:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}