Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1st September 2026. Cleaning service at the Trust schools is currently a mix of in-house and outsourced provision. The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058063-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 12:14:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008081-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058063-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 008081-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | planning | 072393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T13:14:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust needs flexibility to add further locations under the Contract to provide the same service for the new academies which will be joining the Trust,\nThe Trust also requires the cleaning Supplier to replace any hours made available through employees of the Archway Learning Trust cleaning team leaving the business."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended following satisfactory annual performance and with the agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:14:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09183113",
"name": "360 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1st September 2026.\nCleaning service at the Trust schools is currently a mix of in-house and outsourced provision.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09183113",
"name": "360 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House Nunn Brook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.360commercialcleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09183113",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@360commercialcleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXB-3711-TGJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058063-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T13:14:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust needs flexibility to add further locations under the Contract to provide the same service for the new academies which will be joining the Trust,\nThe Trust also requires the cleaning Supplier to replace any hours made available through employees of the Archway Learning Trust cleaning team leaving the business."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended following satisfactory annual performance and with the agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058063-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058063-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:14:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09183113",
"name": "360 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1st September 2026.\nCleaning service at the Trust schools is currently a mix of in-house and outsourced provision.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09183113",
"name": "360 COMMERCIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton-In-Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hill House Nunn Brook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.360commercialcleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09183113",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@360commercialcleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXB-3711-TGJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008081-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T14:08:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trust needs flexibility to add further locations under the Contract to provide the same service for the new academies which will be joining the Trust,\nThe Trust also requires the cleaning Supplier to replace any hours made available through employees of the Archway Learning Trust cleaning team leaving the business."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended following satisfactory annual performance and with the agreement of both parties."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ)",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Criteria\t Weighting\nProcurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) \tPASS / FAIL\nPrices provided for 12 months\t 25.00%\nService mobilisation\t 14.00%\nStaffing, recruitment, cover\t 16.00%\nQuality of Service\t 20.00%\nAccount Management\t 16.00%\nSocial Value\t 9.00%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response. Submissions will be evaluated based on the criteria detailed in the PSQ documentation.\nDeadline for submission is 5th February 2026. \nOnce a question has received a score, it will have a weighting applied. The weighted scores will be added together to calculate the total weighted score. This will then allow the PSQ responses to be comparatively ranked.\nSuppliers with minimum 6 points will proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage.\nSuppliers will be excluded from the tender if any of their response got FAILED or 0 score."
},
{
"description": "Stage 1 Conditions of participation with evaluation\nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response. Submissions will be evaluated based on the criteria detailed in the PSQ documentation.\nDeadline for submission is 5th February 2026. \nSuppliers with minimum 6 points will proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage.\nStage 2 Invitation to Tender with evaluation\nSuppliers shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage will be required to submit their final tender and will be evaluated on the criteria detailed in the ITT documentation.\nSubmission of completed tender documents to be sent via email by 13th March 2026 \nEnvisaged shortlist of the three highest scoring bidders per Lot to be invited to:\nStage 3 Provide responses to additional questions\nAt this stage questions to be answered focusing on tailored needs of our academies.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-11195",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11195",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Suppliers with minimum 6 points will proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage and receive relevant documentation via email.\nSuppliers will be excluded from the tender if any of their response got FAILED or 0 score."
},
{
"id": "008081-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008081-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:08:33Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Archway Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service across 9 academies.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1st September 2026.\nCleaning service at the Trust schools is currently a mix of in-house and outsourced provision.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply.\nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response as the first stage of the procedure.\nDeadline for submission is 5th February 2026. Responses to be sent via email to these 2 email addresses: tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Archway Learning Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service across 9 academies.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1st September 2026.\nCleaning service at the Trust schools is currently a mix of in-house and outsourced provision.\nThe contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.\nTUPE is expected to apply.\nThis procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. \nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response as the first stage of the procedure.\nDeadline for submission is 5th February 2026. Responses to be sent via email to these 2 email addresses: tender@archwaytrust.co.uk and gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk\nSuppliers with minimum 6 points will proceed to the Invitation to Tender Stage.\nSuppliers will be excluded from the tender if any of their response got FAILED or 0 score.\nStage 2 Invitation to Tender with evaluation\nSuppliers shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage will be required to submit their final tender and will be evaluated on the criteria detailed in the ITT documentation.\nSubmission of completed tender documents to be sent via email by 13th March 2026 \nEnvisaged shortlist of the three highest scoring bidders to be invited to:\nStage 3 Provide responses to additional questions\nAt this stage questions to be answered focusing on tailored needs of our academies.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Website of the Trust: https://www.archwaytrust.co.uk\nTenderer must contact the Procurement Manager and ask for tender documents via email gklein@archwaytrust.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072393-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T12:49:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dda9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement for the Provision of Cleaning Services for ALT",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is hosting a Pre-Market engagement event for the provision of Cleaning Services at 9 academies in Nottingham and Derby area on 3rd December via MS Teams.\nThe selected contractor will be expected to maintain high standards of cleanliness, hygiene and safety in line with individual needs of the academies, environmental practices and statutory requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07875164",
"name": "ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 5GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASPLEY LANE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07875164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@archwaytrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBN-7854-JZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:49:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "In support of the tender exercise, the Trust is offering the opportunity to meet with them on the 3rd December at 3 pm via MS Teams where they can run through the tender and service requirements. If you are interested in attending, please send a confirmation email to tender@archwaytrust.co.uk\nALT is seeking supplier engagement to stimulate interest in this opportunity.\nScope: General Cleaning\nThe objectives for the event are;\nGenerate interest around the contract opportunity and assess the supplier's ability to support the indicative timelines.\nObtain feedback and answer any questions on the requirement as currently defined.\nProvide an opportunity for suppliers to raise any concerns they may have."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}