← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline19 Nov 2025
Value£13,500
Published22 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Dermpak Black 2000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Dermapak

Statusactive
Value£10,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dd58
Latest release ID005736-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 22 2026 12:47:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072279-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jan 2026award, contract005736-2026
10 Nov 2025tender072279-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005736-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T12:47:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172332",
          "name": "dermaco"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397659",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dermapak",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dermpak  Black 2000",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "hayley scott",
        "email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172332",
      "name": "dermaco",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BEDFORD",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO BOX 841  SILSOE  BEDFORD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@dermapak.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Dermapak",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005736-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005736-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:47:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005736-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005736-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-22T12:47:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172332",
          "name": "dermaco"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397659",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dermapak",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dermpak  Black 2000",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "hayley scott",
        "email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172332",
      "name": "dermaco",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "BEDFORD",
        "postalCode": "MK45 4WG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO BOX 841  SILSOE  BEDFORD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@dermapak.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Dermapak",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005736-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005736-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T12:47:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2025 · 072279-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "072279-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T10:25:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd58",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397659",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 13500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 16200
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "best value for money"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "fill out schedule of requirements form"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical consumables"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dermapak Black 2000",
    "value": {
      "amount": 13500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 16200
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "072279-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072279-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-10T10:25:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dermapak Black 2000 - sample storage and transport systems designed for medical use",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "services"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hayley Scott",
        "email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}