Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wellacre Academy →
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning Services for Wellacre Academy. Principal: I am very proud to lead a school where caring and committed staff ensure that students are happy, safe and thrive. At Wellacre, we inspire our students to learn, provide opportunities which help them to achieve well and provide strong pastoral care which means our students enjoy their time at school. Through strong partnerships we work together to instil a sense of belonging for all, which enables every student to succeed and become active members of their community as they move into adulthood. We warmly welcome visitors to the school. Wellacre Academy is situated in Flixton, Manchester {M41 6AP}, and provides a clean safe environment to every student. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a Cleaning Service and meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date. The client seeks a cleaning partner to support, manage, and develop a team established on-site. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery to students of all ages at Wellacre Academy. Additionally, the partner should be a professional organisation that can take the cleaning standard to the next level throughout the entire academy day, consistently with clear and defined direction. The client wants to understand what forward thinking solutions a new cleaning contractor can deliver, managing costs, bringing innovation to the forefront of everything they complete each day. The contract being tendered is for three years in duration from September 1st, 2026 until end of August 2029, with the option to extend for a further term of two years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 08:58:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072068-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050625-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072068-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T09:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672130
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellacre Academy ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning Services for Wellacre Academy.\nPrincipal:\nI am very proud to lead a school where caring and committed staff ensure that students are happy, safe and thrive.\nAt Wellacre, we inspire our students to learn, provide opportunities which help them to achieve well and provide strong pastoral care which means our students enjoy their time at school.\nThrough strong partnerships we work together to instil a sense of belonging for all, which enables every student to succeed and become active members of their community as they move into adulthood. We warmly welcome visitors to the school.\nWellacre Academy is situated in Flixton, Manchester {M41 6AP}, and provides a clean safe environment to every student. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a Cleaning Service and meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a cleaning partner to support, manage, and develop a team established on-site. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery to students of all ages at Wellacre Academy. Additionally, the partner should be a professional organisation that can take the cleaning standard to the next level throughout the entire academy day, consistently with clear and defined direction.\nThe client wants to understand what forward thinking solutions a new cleaning contractor can deliver, managing costs, bringing innovation to the forefront of everything they complete each day.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from September 1st, 2026 until end of August 2029, with the option to extend for a further term of two years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flixton",
"postalCode": "M41 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellacre Academy, Irlam Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House, Carleton New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T09:58:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672130
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:58:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wellacre Academy ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning Services for Wellacre Academy.\nPrincipal:\nI am very proud to lead a school where caring and committed staff ensure that students are happy, safe and thrive.\nAt Wellacre, we inspire our students to learn, provide opportunities which help them to achieve well and provide strong pastoral care which means our students enjoy their time at school.\nThrough strong partnerships we work together to instil a sense of belonging for all, which enables every student to succeed and become active members of their community as they move into adulthood. We warmly welcome visitors to the school.\nWellacre Academy is situated in Flixton, Manchester {M41 6AP}, and provides a clean safe environment to every student. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a Cleaning Service and meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a cleaning partner to support, manage, and develop a team established on-site. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery to students of all ages at Wellacre Academy. Additionally, the partner should be a professional organisation that can take the cleaning standard to the next level throughout the entire academy day, consistently with clear and defined direction.\nThe client wants to understand what forward thinking solutions a new cleaning contractor can deliver, managing costs, bringing innovation to the forefront of everything they complete each day.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from September 1st, 2026 until end of August 2029, with the option to extend for a further term of two years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flixton",
"postalCode": "M41 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellacre Academy, Irlam Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House, Carleton New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072068-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T14:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672130
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wellacre Academy ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672130
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:05:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning Services for Wellacre Academy.\nPrincipal:\nI am very proud to lead a school where caring and committed staff ensure that students are happy, safe and thrive.\nAt Wellacre, we inspire our students to learn, provide opportunities which help them to achieve well and provide strong pastoral care which means our students enjoy their time at school.\nThrough strong partnerships we work together to instil a sense of belonging for all, which enables every student to succeed and become active members of their community as they move into adulthood. We warmly welcome visitors to the school.\nWellacre Academy is situated in Flixton, Manchester {M41 6AP}, and provides a clean safe environment to every student. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a Cleaning Service and meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a cleaning partner to support, manage, and develop a team established on-site. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery to students of all ages at Wellacre Academy. Additionally, the partner should be a professional organisation that can take the cleaning standard to the next level throughout the entire academy day, consistently with clear and defined direction.\nThe client wants to understand what forward thinking solutions a new cleaning contractor can deliver, managing costs, bringing innovation to the forefront of everything they complete each day.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from September 1st, 2026 until end of August 2029, with the option to extend for a further term of two years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost on a monthly basis\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Flixton:-School-cleaning-services./DPF8VQE45J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/DPF8VQE45J",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/DPF8VQE45J",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"name": "Wellacre Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flixton",
"postalCode": "M41 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellacre Academy, Irlam Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBJ-8415-LXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}