Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Provision of majority hotelling for BAS persons in the Falkland Islands 25/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071942-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 11:17:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071942-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:17:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165967",
"name": "Stanley Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5253 BAS Provision of hotelling in Falkland Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of majority hotelling for BAS persons in the Falkland Islands 25/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165967",
"name": "Stanley Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Stanley",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "Airport Road PO Box 590"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.malvinahousehotel.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@malvinahousehotel.com",
"telephone": "+500 21355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5253 Provision of majority hotelling for BAS persons in the Falkland Islands",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:17:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:17:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165967",
"name": "Stanley Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5253 BAS Provision of hotelling in Falkland Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of majority hotelling for BAS persons in the Falkland Islands 25/26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165967",
"name": "Stanley Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Stanley",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "Airport Road PO Box 590"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.malvinahousehotel.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@malvinahousehotel.com",
"telephone": "+500 21355"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5253 Provision of majority hotelling for BAS persons in the Falkland Islands",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:17:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}