← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394

Buyer: National Highways →

BuyerNational Highways
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Enforcement of permanent cameras on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394 (543092 & 606361) Enforcement Costs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394

Statusactive
Value£219,353

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc78
Latest release ID071914-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 07 2025 10:34:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Nov 2025award, contract071914-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T10:34:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09346363",
    "name": "National Highways"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75241100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Police services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165958",
          "name": "Essex Police Authority"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enforcement of permanent cameras on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394 (543092 & 606361) Enforcement Costs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09346363",
      "name": "National Highways",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09346363",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "OperationsProcurementSouth@nationalhighways.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165958",
      "name": "Essex Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHELMSFORD",
        "postalCode": "CM2 6DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BUSINESS SERVICES, PO BOX NO 2, SPRINGFIELD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pfcc@essex.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394",
      "value": {
        "amount": 219353.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 263223.72
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071914-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071914-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:34:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Nov 2025 · 071914-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T10:34:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09346363",
    "name": "National Highways"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75241100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Police services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165958",
          "name": "Essex Police Authority"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enforcement of permanent cameras on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394 (543092 & 606361) Enforcement Costs",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09346363",
      "name": "National Highways",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09346363",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "OperationsProcurementSouth@nationalhighways.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165958",
      "name": "Essex Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "CHELMSFORD",
        "postalCode": "CM2 6DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BUSINESS SERVICES, PO BOX NO 2, SPRINGFIELD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pfcc@essex.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Essex Police - Enforcement Costs on M25 J26 / J27 And A282 QEII bridge PIN 620394",
      "value": {
        "amount": 219353.1,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 263223.72
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071914-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071914-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:34:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}