Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Northern Ireland Housing Executive ("the Housing Executive") requires the services of a Retained Solicitor ("the Contractor") for a single member Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel ("the Panel") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please note that although a Contract Award Notice is being used the Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per Schedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'. Also, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the professional fees for the required solicitors during the contract period as per the Tender Documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006974-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 10:40:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071848-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006974-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003037-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 071848-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T10:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (\"the Housing Executive\") requires the services of a Retained Solicitor (\"the Contractor\") for a single member Ejectments and Debt\nRecovery Solicitors Panel (\"the Panel\") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please note that although a Contract Award Notice is being used the Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per Schedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'. Also, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the professional fees for the required solicitors during the contract period as per the Tender\nDocumentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 480389,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576466.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Housing Executive have the ability, entirely at the Housing Executives discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to and including 24 Months, or part thereof."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:40:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T10:40:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (\"the Housing Executive\") requires the services of a Retained Solicitor (\"the Contractor\") for a single member Ejectments and Debt\nRecovery Solicitors Panel (\"the Panel\") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please note that although a Contract Award Notice is being used the Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per Schedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'. Also, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the professional fees for the required solicitors during the contract period as per the Tender\nDocumentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 480389,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576466.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Housing Executive have the ability, entirely at the Housing Executives discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to and including 24 Months, or part thereof."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:40:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T11:34:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 480389,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576466.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Housing Executive have the ability, entirely at the Housing Executives discretion, to extend the Contract for any period(s) up to and including 24 Months or part thereof."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T11:34:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (\"the Housing Executive\") requires the services of a Retained Solicitor (\"the Contractor\") for a single member Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel (\"the Panel\") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please note that although a Contract Award Notice is being used the Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per Schedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'.\nAlso, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the professional fees for the required solicitors during the contract period as per the Tender Documentation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071848-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T09:10:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480389
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Housing Executive has the ability, entirely at our discretion, to extend the contact for any period(s) for up to and including a 24 month period, or part thereof."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please the Tender Documentation for full details on the Award Criteria. The Award Criteria will be based on an evaluation model of Quality 30%, Social Value 10% and Cost 60%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation for details (Conditions of Participation Questionnaire)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Ejectments and Debt Recovery Solicitors Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 400324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480389
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T09:10:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive (\"the Housing Executive\") requires the services\nof a Retained Solicitor (\"the Contractor\") for a single member Ejectments and Debt\nRecovery Solicitors Panel (\"the Panel\") to cover the whole of Northern Ireland. Please\nnote that although a Contract Notice is being used to advertise this tendering opportunity,\nthe Services required are exempt from the Procurement Act 2023 (The Act) as per section\nSchedule 2 paragraph 14 of The Act. Therefore the Services being procured are not deemed 'Light Touch'. Due to the nature of the requirement, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed contract into lots. To do so would likely add unnecessary cost and risk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}