Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) 34 PTS First Aid Bags
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074926-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 16:17:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074926-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074891-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:17:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical kits"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07555993",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) 34 PTS First Aid Bags",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can provide this bag",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07555993",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "CH41 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Craven Street, Birkenhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openhouseproducts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07555993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openhouseproducts.com",
"telephone": "01516474044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 2827.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3393.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:17:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T16:17:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical kits"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07555993",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) 34 PTS First Aid Bags",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can provide this bag",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07555993",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "CH41 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Craven Street, Birkenhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openhouseproducts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07555993",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openhouseproducts.com",
"telephone": "01516474044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 2827.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3393.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074926-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074926-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T16:17:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T15:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical kits"
},
{
"id": "18934000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitbags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 2827.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3393.17
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T15:48:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749769",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) 34 PTS First Aid Bags",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749769",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "CH41 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Craven Street, Birkenhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openhouseproducts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02749769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openhouseproducts.com",
"telephone": "01516474044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T15:34:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical kits"
},
{
"id": "18934000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitbags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 2827.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3393.17
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:34:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749769",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) PTS First Aid Bags",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YAS 216 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply 34 PTS First Aid Bags",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can provide these bags",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Wood",
"email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07592268574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02749769",
"name": "Openhouse Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "CH41 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 Craven Street, Birkenhead"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openhouseproducts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02749769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openhouseproducts.com",
"telephone": "0151 647 4044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}