Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T09:32:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815059"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000908-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Campion Homes Ltd., therefore it is a requirement\nof the sale that the Design & Build Contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd.. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pitscottie Road, Cupar"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of land for affordable housing – Pitscottie Road, Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Dunfermline",
"postalCode": "KY11 8US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pitreavie Drive, Pitreavie Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Campion Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1383432600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000908-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11215487.74,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000908-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819835)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 000908-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "000908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T09:32:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815059"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000908-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Campion Homes Ltd., therefore it is a requirement\nof the sale that the Design & Build Contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd.. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pitscottie Road, Cupar"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of land for affordable housing – Pitscottie Road, Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Dunfermline",
"postalCode": "KY11 8US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pitreavie Drive, Pitreavie Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Campion Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1383432600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000908-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11215487.74,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000908-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:819835)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Nov 2025 · 071581-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "071581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:58:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000815059"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbb5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Campion Homes Ltd., therefore it is a requirement\nof the sale that the Design & Build Contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd.. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Pitscottie Road, Cupar"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acquisition of land for affordable housing – Pitscottie Road, Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kingdom Housing Association, working in partnership with Fife Council, is in the process of delivering new affordable housing in\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Kingdom Housing Association working in partnership with Fife Council is in the process of delivering affordable housing within\nCupar and these new properties form part of that delivery programme. The site was owned by the Campion Homes Ltd.; therefore, it is a requirement\nof the sale that the Design & Build Contract be awarded to Campion Homes Ltd.. The Contract can only be award to this particular operator,\ntherefore, Kingdom is using the Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of a Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-503",
"name": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saltire Centre, Pentland Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingdomhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12982",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewmcbroom@kha.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1592631661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9363",
"name": "Campion Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Dunfermline",
"postalCode": "KY11 8US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pitreavie Drive, Pitreavie Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Campion Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1383432600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17154",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Whytescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1592260171"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071581-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 11215487.74,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071581-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:815059)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}