Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has direct award a contract directly to Morris Churchfield Fire Ltd for the replacement and upgrade of essential fire alarm systems across multiple Health Board facilities. The works will include the lifecycle replacement of obsolete fire alarm panels, devices, loop cards, and network components, ensuring continued compliance with BS 5839 and EN54 standards. Morris Churchfield are the incumbent and BAFE-accredited specialist contractor currently responsible for the maintenance of CTMUHB's fire alarm infrastructure, which comprises GENT Vigilon and Advanced MX Pro systems. Due to the proprietary nature of these systems and the requirement to maintain manufacturer certification, warranty, and software access rights, only authorised and approved partners such as Morris Churchfield are permitted to undertake the necessary works. The direct award is made under Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Section 7(2), as a change in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082751-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075520-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082751-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DIR-61131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has direct award a contract\ndirectly to Morris Churchfield Fire Ltd for the replacement and upgrade of essential fire\nalarm systems across multiple Health Board facilities.\nThe works will include the lifecycle replacement of obsolete fire alarm panels, devices,\nloop cards, and network components, ensuring continued compliance with BS 5839 and\nEN54 standards.\nMorris Churchfield are the incumbent and BAFE-accredited specialist contractor currently\nresponsible for the maintenance of CTMUHB's fire alarm infrastructure, which comprises\nGENT Vigilon and Advanced MX Pro systems. Due to the proprietary nature of these\nsystems and the requirement to maintain manufacturer certification, warranty, and\nsoftware access rights, only authorised and approved partners such as Morris Churchfield are permitted to undertake the necessary works.\nThe direct award is made under Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Section 7(2), as a\nchange in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties\nin operation and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morris House, South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 299286.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359143.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082751-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DIR-61131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has direct award a contract\ndirectly to Morris Churchfield Fire Ltd for the replacement and upgrade of essential fire\nalarm systems across multiple Health Board facilities.\nThe works will include the lifecycle replacement of obsolete fire alarm panels, devices,\nloop cards, and network components, ensuring continued compliance with BS 5839 and\nEN54 standards.\nMorris Churchfield are the incumbent and BAFE-accredited specialist contractor currently\nresponsible for the maintenance of CTMUHB's fire alarm infrastructure, which comprises\nGENT Vigilon and Advanced MX Pro systems. Due to the proprietary nature of these\nsystems and the requirement to maintain manufacturer certification, warranty, and\nsoftware access rights, only authorised and approved partners such as Morris Churchfield are permitted to undertake the necessary works.\nThe direct award is made under Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Section 7(2), as a\nchange in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties\nin operation and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morris House, South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 299286.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359143.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:19:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DIR-61131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has direct award a contract\ndirectly to Morris Churchfield Fire Ltd for the replacement and upgrade of essential fire\nalarm systems across multiple Health Board facilities.\nThe works will include the lifecycle replacement of obsolete fire alarm panels, devices,\nloop cards, and network components, ensuring continued compliance with BS 5839 and\nEN54 standards.\nMorris Churchfield are the incumbent and BAFE-accredited specialist contractor currently\nresponsible for the maintenance of CTMUHB's fire alarm infrastructure, which comprises\nGENT Vigilon and Advanced MX Pro systems. Due to the proprietary nature of these\nsystems and the requirement to maintain manufacturer certification, warranty, and\nsoftware access rights, only authorised and approved partners such as Morris Churchfield are permitted to undertake the necessary works.\nThe direct award is made under Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Section 7(2), as a\nchange in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties\nin operation and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morris House, South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 299286.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359143.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:19:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T11:39:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 299286.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 359143.21
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:39:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DIR-61131",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) intends to award a contract directly to Morris Churchfield Fire Ltd for the replacement and upgrade of essential fire alarm systems across multiple Health Board facilities.\nThe works will include the lifecycle replacement of obsolete fire alarm panels, devices, loop cards, and network components, ensuring continued compliance with BS 5839 and EN54 standards.\nMorris Churchfield are the incumbent and BAFE-accredited specialist contractor currently responsible for the maintenance of CTMUHB’s fire alarm infrastructure, which comprises GENT Vigilon and Advanced MX Pro systems. Due to the proprietary nature of these systems and the requirement to maintain manufacturer certification, warranty, and software access rights, only authorised and approved partners such as Morris Churchfield are permitted to undertake the necessary works.\nThe direct award is made under Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Section 7(2), as a change in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4sn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP managing procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"name": "Morris Churchfield Fire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morris House, South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVX-2947-DTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}