← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HNB - Non Destructive Testing Services

Buyer: Nuclear Restoration Services Limited →

BuyerNuclear Restoration Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Non Destructive Testing Services at Hunterston B

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAs part of the UK’s nuclear decommissioning programme, Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) will begin taking ownership of assets and the responsibility for the Advanced Gas-Cooled Reactor (AGR) sites from EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Limited (EDF). This transition, starting with Hunterston B in spring 2026, marks a key milestone in ensuring the continued safe, secure and cost-effective decommissioning of the UK’s nuclear legacy. NRS is committed to transparency and collaboration throughout this transfer process, working closely with EDF, regulators and stakeholders to deliver a seamless transfer whilst maintaining the highest standards of regulatory, safety and environmental compliance. In line with this commitment, NRS therefore intends to make a direct award in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and wishes to advise that the existing EDF contract with Applus UK Limited, as detailed in this notice, is being novated to Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) as part of the AGR site transfer process. This is a direct award for the purposes of Procurement Act 2023 and is being made pursuant to Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 to the Procurement Act 2023 NRS considers Paragraph 6 applies as the services provided by Applus UK Limited are critical to the ongoing operation of Hunterston B and it would create significant technical difficulties and unacceptable regulatory risks to NRS for another supplier to supply the Services at this time. Following completion of this novated contract, all future requirements will be progressed through NRS’s established procurement processes and in continued compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23). Applus UK Limited is neither an excluded or excludable supplier. A Contract Award Notice and Contract Details Notice will follow in accordance with Procurement Act 2023. ** Please Note ** This is a framework, and will be called off as and when required.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HNB - Non Destructive Testing

Statusactive
Value£127,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05db66
Latest release ID036768-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 22 2026 15:01:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Apr 2026award, contract036768-2026
6 Nov 2025award, contract071569-2025
5 Nov 2025award, contract071424-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036768-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T16:01:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71632200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Non-destructive testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180567",
          "name": "Applus UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30805",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HNB - Non Destructive Testing Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Non Destructive Testing Services at Hunterston B",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As part of the UK’s nuclear decommissioning programme, Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) will begin taking ownership of assets and the responsibility for the Advanced Gas-Cooled Reactor (AGR) sites from EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Limited (EDF). This transition, starting with Hunterston B in spring 2026, marks a key milestone in ensuring the continued safe, secure and cost-effective decommissioning of the UK’s nuclear legacy.  \nNRS is committed to transparency and collaboration throughout this transfer process, working closely with EDF, regulators and stakeholders to deliver a seamless transfer whilst maintaining the highest standards of regulatory, safety and environmental compliance.  In line with this commitment, NRS therefore intends to make a direct award in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and wishes to advise that the existing EDF contract with Applus UK Limited, as detailed in this notice, is being novated to Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) as part of the AGR site transfer process. This is a direct award for the purposes of Procurement Act 2023 and is being made pursuant to Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 to the Procurement Act 2023\nNRS considers Paragraph 6 applies as the services provided by Applus UK Limited are critical to the ongoing operation of Hunterston B and it would create significant technical difficulties and unacceptable regulatory risks to NRS for another supplier to supply the Services at this time.\nFollowing completion of this novated contract, all future requirements will be progressed through NRS’s established procurement processes and in continued compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23).\nApplus UK Limited is neither an excluded or excludable supplier. \nA Contract Award Notice and Contract Details Notice will follow in accordance with Procurement Act 2023.\n** Please Note **\nThis is a framework, and will be called off as and when required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180567",
      "name": "Applus UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stirlingshire",
        "postalCode": "FK3 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2 Units C&D, West Mains Industrial Estate, Grangemouth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scott.lynch@applus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "HNB - Non Destructive Testing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 72 months from end date of initial term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036768-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036768-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:01:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Apr 2026 · 036768-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036768-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-22T16:01:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71632200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Non-destructive testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180567",
          "name": "Applus UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C30805",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HNB - Non Destructive Testing Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Non Destructive Testing Services at Hunterston B",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As part of the UK’s nuclear decommissioning programme, Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) will begin taking ownership of assets and the responsibility for the Advanced Gas-Cooled Reactor (AGR) sites from EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Limited (EDF). This transition, starting with Hunterston B in spring 2026, marks a key milestone in ensuring the continued safe, secure and cost-effective decommissioning of the UK’s nuclear legacy.  \nNRS is committed to transparency and collaboration throughout this transfer process, working closely with EDF, regulators and stakeholders to deliver a seamless transfer whilst maintaining the highest standards of regulatory, safety and environmental compliance.  In line with this commitment, NRS therefore intends to make a direct award in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and wishes to advise that the existing EDF contract with Applus UK Limited, as detailed in this notice, is being novated to Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) as part of the AGR site transfer process. This is a direct award for the purposes of Procurement Act 2023 and is being made pursuant to Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 to the Procurement Act 2023\nNRS considers Paragraph 6 applies as the services provided by Applus UK Limited are critical to the ongoing operation of Hunterston B and it would create significant technical difficulties and unacceptable regulatory risks to NRS for another supplier to supply the Services at this time.\nFollowing completion of this novated contract, all future requirements will be progressed through NRS’s established procurement processes and in continued compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23).\nApplus UK Limited is neither an excluded or excludable supplier. \nA Contract Award Notice and Contract Details Notice will follow in accordance with Procurement Act 2023.\n** Please Note **\nThis is a framework, and will be called off as and when required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180567",
      "name": "Applus UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stirlingshire",
        "postalCode": "FK3 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2 Units C&D, West Mains Industrial Estate, Grangemouth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scott.lynch@applus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "HNB - Non Destructive Testing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 72 months from end date of initial term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036768-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036768-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:01:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2025 · 071569-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071569-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T11:40:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
    "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71632200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Non-destructive testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Non Destructive Testing Services (AGR - Unique Ref. 11 F/W)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1103201,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1323841.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 72 months from end date of initial term."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071569-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071569-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T11:40:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTHJ-1944-WPCV",
          "name": "Applus UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": ".",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PTHJ-1944-WPCV",
                "name": "Applus UK Limited"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "goods"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C27982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Non Destructive Testing Services (AGR - Unique Ref. 11 F/W)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement record to allow the publication of UK5 Transparency Notice for the Contract being novated from EDF.\nThe transparency notice Contract value is based on the maximum contract extension period, therefore not a guaranteed value of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
      "name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHJ-1944-WPCV",
      "name": "Applus UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stirlingshire",
        "postalCode": "FK3 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2 Units C&D, West Mains Industrial Estate, Grangemouth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHJ-1944-WPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scott.lynch@applus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Nov 2025 · 071424-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071424-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-05T17:38:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02264251",
    "name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71632200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Non-destructive testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Non Destructive Testing Services (AGR - Unique Ref. 11 F/W)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1103201,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1323841
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of 72 months from end date of initial term"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071424-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071424-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-05T17:38:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC236136",
          "name": "APPLUS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C27982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Non Destructive Testing Services (AGR - Unique Ref. 11 F/W)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement record to allow the publication of UK5 Transparency Notice for the Contract being novated from EDF.\nThe transparency notice Contract value is based on the maximum contract extension period, therefore not a guaranteed value of spend.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As part of the UK's nuclear decommissioning programme, Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) will begin taking ownership of assets and the responsibility for the Advanced Gas-Cooled Reactor (AGR) sites from EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Limited (EDF). This transition, starting with Hunterston B in spring 2026, marks a key milestone in ensuring the continued safe, secure and cost-effective decommissioning of the UK's nuclear legacy.\nNRS is committed to transparency and collaboration throughout this transfer process, working closely with EDF, regulators and stakeholders to deliver a seamless transfer whilst maintaining the highest standards of regulatory, safety and environmental compliance. In line with this commitment, NRS therefore intends to make a direct award in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 and wishes to advise that the existing EDF contract with Applus UK Limited, as detailed in this notice, is being novated to Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) as part of the AGR site transfer process. This is a direct award for the purposes of Procurement Act 2023 and is being made pursuant to Paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 to the Procurement Act 2023\nNRS considers Paragraph 6 applies as the services provided by Applus UK Limited are critical to the ongoing operation of Hunterston B and it would create significant technical difficulties and unacceptable regulatory risks to NRS for another supplier to supply the Services at this time.\nFollowing completion of this novated contract, all future requirements will be progressed through NRS's established procurement processes and in continued compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23).\nApplus UK Limited is neither an excluded or excludable supplier.\nA Contract Award Notice and Contract Details Notice will follow in accordance with Procurement Act 2023.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02264251",
      "name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02264251",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nrsagrcommercial@nrservices.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC236136",
      "name": "APPLUS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grangemouth, Stirlingshire",
        "postalCode": "FK3 8YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block 2 Units C And D, West Mains Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://applus.com/uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC236136",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scott.lynch@applus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHJ-1944-WPCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}