Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. This notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton. The project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method. The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed. This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required. Works to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071374-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071374-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165791",
"name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25079NC - Interior Works - St Peters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton.\nThe project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method. The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed. This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required.\nWorks to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158384844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165791",
"name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 9BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Milton Court, Ravenshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Fisher",
"email": "Ryan@threesixtycontractors.co.uk",
"telephone": "07931100073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69932.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83919.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Phase 2 of the project will be for the remedial works necessary after the assessment of the damage and upon approval from the Customer. Extension date provided is only an estimate and will need to be adjusted depending on the severity of the damage found. Additional works are to be directly allocated to Three Sixty and priced on top of the award value stated here and will be bench marked against previous, similar projects to ensure value for money is being achieved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165791",
"name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25079NC - Interior Works - St Peters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement.\nThis notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE's engagement activity for the construction/refubishment project being conducted at St Peter's CofE Junior School in Ruddinghton.\nThe project is for the uncovering, investigation and assessment of multiple damaged structural timber windows within the school building, built used a Vic Hallam construction method. The works are to including making safe as needed and to provide an assessment as to the required remedial works needed. This will then be reported back to the Customer upon completion for them to make a decision on the future remedial actions required.\nWorks to include replacement of timber facias and decorations as required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988375240",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-1142-GYJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158384844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165791",
"name": "Three Sixty Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 9BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Milton Court, Ravenshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Fisher",
"email": "Ryan@threesixtycontractors.co.uk",
"telephone": "07931100073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69932.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83919.53
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Phase 2 of the project will be for the remedial works necessary after the assessment of the damage and upon approval from the Customer. Extension date provided is only an estimate and will need to be adjusted depending on the severity of the damage found. Additional works are to be directly allocated to Three Sixty and priced on top of the award value stated here and will be bench marked against previous, similar projects to ensure value for money is being achieved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071374-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071374-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}