Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Upgrade the BloodTrack Test server (SHKBTTEST)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05daea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 13:02:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071250-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:02:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "HAEMONETICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135563666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Support for Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade the BloodTrack Test server (SHKBTTEST)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "HAEMONETICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@haemonetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Support for Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:02:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:02:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "HAEMONETICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135563666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Support for Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade the BloodTrack Test server (SHKBTTEST)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "HAEMONETICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@haemonetics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Support for Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:02:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}