Lot 1
No lot description published.
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council requires some updated costs for waste modelling to inform future decisions. This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal framework - FRA081 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework (Lot 1: Local Authority Technical Support - Recycling and Waste Management). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Sewage-%2C-refuse-%2C-cleaning-%2C-and-environmental-services./SY5Y7AY934 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SY5Y7AY934
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dad8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 12:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071222-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-031 Merthyr Tydfil Update Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council requires some updated costs for waste modelling to inform future decisions.\nThis is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal framework - FRA081 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework (Lot 1: Local Authority Technical Support - Recycling and Waste Management).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Sewage-%2C-refuse-%2C-cleaning-%2C-and-environmental-services./SY5Y7AY934\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SY5Y7AY934",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "COL200-031 Merthyr Tydfil Update Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council requires some updated costs for waste modelling to inform future decisions.\nThis is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal framework - FRA081 Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Framework (Lot 1: Local Authority Technical Support - Recycling and Waste Management).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Sewage-%2C-refuse-%2C-cleaning-%2C-and-environmental-services./SY5Y7AY934\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SY5Y7AY934",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}