Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Housing Executive have awarded a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes ("the Services" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012454-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 14:18:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071095-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012454-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008089-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:18:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Housing Executive have awarded up to three places onto this Framework Agreement, ranked as per the outcome of the tendering process, i.e. Contractors will be ranked in places 1-3. The award of Retainers will be done in rotation with the Contractor in first place being offered the first requirement for Services that will be issued via the Framework Agreement. The next Retainer will be offered to the Contractor in second place on the Framework Agreement with the third Retainer being offered to the Contractor in third position. This procedure of rotation will be carried out throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement. Please see the document entitled 'P0557 - Framework Management Document' which was published with the Tender Documentation for full details on how this Framework Agreement will be managed..\nPrices are set as per the tender submission of each successful tenderer."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Housing Executive have awarded a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (\"the Services\" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cleaverfultonrankin.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI031078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.robinson@cfrlaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYZ-3979-RJCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carson-mcdowell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NC000908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594724.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:18:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:18:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Housing Executive have awarded up to three places onto this Framework Agreement, ranked as per the outcome of the tendering process, i.e. Contractors will be ranked in places 1-3. The award of Retainers will be done in rotation with the Contractor in first place being offered the first requirement for Services that will be issued via the Framework Agreement. The next Retainer will be offered to the Contractor in second place on the Framework Agreement with the third Retainer being offered to the Contractor in third position. This procedure of rotation will be carried out throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement. Please see the document entitled 'P0557 - Framework Management Document' which was published with the Tender Documentation for full details on how this Framework Agreement will be managed..\nPrices are set as per the tender submission of each successful tenderer."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Housing Executive have awarded a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (\"the Services\" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cleaverfultonrankin.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI031078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.robinson@cfrlaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYZ-3979-RJCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carson-mcdowell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NC000908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594724.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012454-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012454-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:18:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T14:18:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 495604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594724.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:18:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters\nand disputes (\"the Services\" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Due to the nature of the requirement, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed Framework Agreement into lots. To do so would likely\nadd unnecessary cost and risk.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI031078",
"name": "CLEAVER FULTON RANKIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cleaverfultonrankin.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI031078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.robinson@cfrlaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYZ-3979-RJCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NC000908",
"name": "CARSON MCDOWELL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Murray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carson-mcdowell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NC000908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@carson-mcdowell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQL-3484-GQGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"name": "Arthur Cox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House, Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arthurcox.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8233-ZHYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "belfast@arthurcox.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071095-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T09:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please the Tender Documentation for full details on the Award Criteria. The Award\nCriteria will be based on an evaluation model of Quality 40% and Cost 60%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation for details, namely the document entitled 'P0557 - Conditions of Participation Questionnaire'."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Legal Services - Framework Agreement - Procurement Solicitors 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T09:05:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see the document entitled 'P0557 - Framework Management Document' which has been published with the Tender Documentation.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement exercise is to establish a three member Framework Agreement, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with public procurement matters and disputes (“the Services” as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements document). Due to the nature of the requirement, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed Framework Agreement into lots. To do so would likely add unnecessary cost and risk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da88",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A - Please note there will be no percentage fee charged to suppliers. There is currently a technical issue with Tender Notices and the system has required a figure of 1 to be input in the section above. Please note no fee will be charged to suppliers via this Framework Agreement.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James McErlean",
"email": "james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}