Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of auditorium lighting for the Regent Theatre. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11:00am 17 November 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 11:00am 11 November 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084390-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 13:34:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071024-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084390-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tender | 071024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:34:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lamps and lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484582",
"name": "Flashlight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regent Theatre Auditorium Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of auditorium lighting for the Regent Theatre.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11:00am 17 November 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 11:00am 11 November 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484582",
"name": "Flashlight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEYWOOD",
"postalCode": "OL10 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centauri House Hillbottom Road Sands Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04484582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@flash-light.co.uk",
"telephone": "01706625866"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27791.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33349.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:34:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:34:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lamps and lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484582",
"name": "Flashlight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Regent Theatre Auditorium Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of auditorium lighting for the Regent Theatre.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11:00am 17 November 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 11:00am 11 November 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484582",
"name": "Flashlight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HEYWOOD",
"postalCode": "OL10 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centauri House Hillbottom Road Sands Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04484582",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@flash-light.co.uk",
"telephone": "01706625866"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27791.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33349.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:34:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071024-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:38:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% price only"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lamps and lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Regent Theatre Auditorium Lighting",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:38:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of auditorium lighting for the Regent Theatre.\nThis opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.\nThe deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11:00am 17 November 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.\nThe deadline for clarification questions is 11:00am 11 November 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}