← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Internal Audit Services

Buyer: B3 Living →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerB3 Living
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Dec 2025
Value£250,000
Published6 Feb 2026

What is being bought

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). B3Living is located in Turnford, Hertfordshire and manages approximately 5,000 properties within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012169607

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£250,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 1 Apr 2030

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05da46
Latest release ID010900-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 06 2026 12:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070989-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2026award, contract010900-2026
4 Nov 2025tender070989-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010900-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-06T12:05:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 250000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010900-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010900-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-06T12:05:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SO301911",
          "name": "WBG Services LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). B3Living is located in Turnford, Hertfordshire and manages approximately 5,000 properties within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012169607",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SO301911",
      "name": "WBG Services LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 4TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SO301911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Pringle",
        "email": "sp@wbg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07815 703223"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Feb 2026 · 010900-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010900-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-06T12:05:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 250000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010900-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010900-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-06T12:05:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SO301911",
          "name": "WBG Services LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). B3Living is located in Turnford, Hertfordshire and manages approximately 5,000 properties within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012169607",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SO301911",
      "name": "WBG Services LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 4TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "168 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SO301911",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stephen Pringle",
        "email": "sp@wbg.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07815 703223"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Nov 2025 · 070989-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "070989-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T16:26:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da46",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 250000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule of Rates and Charges",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 75,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Internal Audit Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 250000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070989-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070989-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:08Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The Supplier will be authorised to work on projects through the raising and authorising of purchase orders."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Internal Audit Services as described within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). B3Living is located in Turnford, Hertfordshire and manages approximately 5,000 properties within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cheshunt:-Auditing-services./M9866NWU2C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M9866NWU2C",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M9866NWU2C",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}