Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The National Archives →
Testing of all changes made to The National Archives payroll during the 2024/25 financial year including: • all new starters • changes relating to sickness and maternity pay • changes relating to temporary promotions • changes relating to permanent promotions • changes relating to annual pay awards • changes relating to overtime • Leavers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070970-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:16:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:16:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payroll Transaction Testing for the 2024/25 Financial Year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of all changes made to The National Archives payroll during the 2024/25 financial year including:\n• all new starters \n• changes relating to sickness and maternity pay\n• changes relating to temporary promotions\n• changes relating to permanent promotions\n• changes relating to annual pay awards\n• changes relating to overtime\n• Leavers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:16:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070970-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:16:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payroll Transaction Testing for the 2024/25 Financial Year",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of all changes made to The National Archives payroll during the 2024/25 financial year including:\n• all new starters \n• changes relating to sickness and maternity pay\n• changes relating to temporary promotions\n• changes relating to permanent promotions\n• changes relating to annual pay awards\n• changes relating to overtime\n• Leavers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:16:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}