Lot 1
No lot description published.
An emergency situation had occurred following a Fire Risk Assessment at the Union Park Estate and the London Fire Brigade (LFB) had reacted accordingly to the intolerable risks and risk to life by initiating required emergency measures. The estate is made up of 9 blocks of flats containing 250 properties with 13 properties being leased by the Council with the remainder being Private Sector Housing. Failure to take urgent action and implementing a 24/7 Waking Watch including Fire Marshalls and specialist Fire Fighters/Officers, a prohibition notice could have been issued by the LFB on the managing agents and responsible officers which could have meant the immediate decanting of 250 plus families all at the cost to the Local Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070954-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:04:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070954-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070954-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:04:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161709",
"name": "FIDUCIA SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waking Watch including Fire Fighters/Officers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An emergency situation had occurred following a Fire Risk Assessment at the Union Park Estate and the London Fire Brigade (LFB) had reacted accordingly to the intolerable risks and risk to life by initiating required emergency measures.\nThe estate is made up of 9 blocks of flats containing 250 properties with 13 properties being leased by the Council with the remainder being Private Sector Housing.\nFailure to take urgent action and implementing a 24/7 Waking Watch including Fire Marshalls and specialist Fire Fighters/Officers, a prohibition notice could have been\nissued by the LFB on the managing agents and responsible officers which could have meant the immediate decanting of 250 plus families all at the cost to the Local Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161709",
"name": "FIDUCIA SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BEXHILL-ON-SEA",
"postalCode": "TN40 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin@fiduciafrss.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151603.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070954-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:04:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161709",
"name": "FIDUCIA SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waking Watch including Fire Fighters/Officers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An emergency situation had occurred following a Fire Risk Assessment at the Union Park Estate and the London Fire Brigade (LFB) had reacted accordingly to the intolerable risks and risk to life by initiating required emergency measures.\nThe estate is made up of 9 blocks of flats containing 250 properties with 13 properties being leased by the Council with the remainder being Private Sector Housing.\nFailure to take urgent action and implementing a 24/7 Waking Watch including Fire Marshalls and specialist Fire Fighters/Officers, a prohibition notice could have been\nissued by the LFB on the managing agents and responsible officers which could have meant the immediate decanting of 250 plus families all at the cost to the Local Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161709",
"name": "FIDUCIA SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BEXHILL-ON-SEA",
"postalCode": "TN40 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "justin@fiduciafrss.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151603.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:04:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}