Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of a new leisure management system to manage all aspects of sports memberships and bookings for the sports centre at Canterbury Christ Church University.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070905-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 15:06:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070905-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:06:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165666",
"name": "GladStone MRM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a new leisure management system to manage all aspects of sports memberships and bookings for the sports centre at Canterbury Christ Church University.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165666",
"name": "GladStone MRM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148654.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extending the contract is at the discretion of the University and will be reliant on current performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:06:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:06:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165666",
"name": "GladStone MRM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a new leisure management system to manage all aspects of sports memberships and bookings for the sports centre at Canterbury Christ Church University.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165666",
"name": "GladStone MRM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148654.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extending the contract is at the discretion of the University and will be reliant on current performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:06:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}