Lot 1
No lot description published.
Out of scope variation to an existing Electrical MTC contract where the job falls outside the current contract controls. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY As a result of an incident, emergency upgrading of regen ovens used across the Trust will be undertaken. There will be installed 16-amp IP44 switched interlocked sockets and plugs, located near the proposed oven positions. New radial final circuits will be installed using either SWA/LSOH, LSX, or 6491B cabling from the existing distribution boards. Circuit protection will be provided by new dedicated 16-amp RCBOs (Memshield 2 or Schneider devices) within the existing distribution boards. At Weston, these will be RCDs housed in a secondary enclosure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da09 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070899-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 14:57:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070899-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:57:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 187307.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224769.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:57:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2814476821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Emergency upgrade of Regen Ovens across UHBW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of scope variation to an existing Electrical MTC contract where the job falls outside the current contract controls.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY\nAs a result of an incident, emergency upgrading of regen ovens used across the Trust will be undertaken. There will be installed 16-amp IP44 switched interlocked sockets and plugs, located near the proposed oven positions.\nNew radial final circuits will be installed using either SWA/LSOH, LSX, or 6491B cabling from the existing distribution boards. Circuit protection will be provided by new dedicated 16-amp RCBOs (Memshield 2 or Schneider devices) within the existing distribution boards. At Weston, these will be RCDs housed in a secondary enclosure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are using the Electrical MTC that already exists (outside of its normal limiations) to ensure the work is completed quickly to avoid additional potential fire risks. \nTendering would have meant considerable delay to risk reduction and additional familiarisation/mobilisation time/cost.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070899-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:57:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da09",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 187307.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224769.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070899-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070899-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:57:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2814476821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Emergency upgrade of Regen Ovens across UHBW",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Out of scope variation to an existing Electrical MTC contract where the job falls outside the current contract controls.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY\nAs a result of an incident, emergency upgrading of regen ovens used across the Trust will be undertaken. There will be installed 16-amp IP44 switched interlocked sockets and plugs, located near the proposed oven positions.\nNew radial final circuits will be installed using either SWA/LSOH, LSX, or 6491B cabling from the existing distribution boards. Circuit protection will be provided by new dedicated 16-amp RCBOs (Memshield 2 or Schneider devices) within the existing distribution boards. At Weston, these will be RCDs housed in a secondary enclosure.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We are using the Electrical MTC that already exists (outside of its normal limiations) to ensure the work is completed quickly to avoid additional potential fire risks. \nTendering would have meant considerable delay to risk reduction and additional familiarisation/mobilisation time/cost.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2932226",
"name": "Electrio Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "Bs30 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Trubody's yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electrio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2932226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@electrio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYN-8514-RQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}