Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This Tender opportunity aims to establish a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract. The scope of works is to carry out a range of maintenance and repair tasks on all electrical services, projects and installations within Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 21:39:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071283-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008276-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002182-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071283-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | planning | 070810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T21:39:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020288",
"name": "H & J MARTIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Electrical Services, Reactive and Project Works to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "For minor tasks (less than £3,000) The contractor to be first chosen by the Council's nominated Officer will be selected on the basis of their lowest aggregated priced hourly rates / MEWP daily hire, in conjunction with the requirement of works, (e.g. normal hourly rates/ outside normal hourly rates) and their availability to carry out the works within required time frames. \nFor larger or more complex tasks, the Council's nominated Officer may seek competitive quotations via a Mini-Competition open to all contractors in response to service information."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Tender opportunity aims to establish a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract. The scope of works is to carry out a range of maintenance and repair tasks on all electrical services, projects and installations within Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020288",
"name": "H & J MARTIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosemount House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hjmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aftercare@hjmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-7456-VPLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Michelin Road, Mallusk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greenviewgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI051722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bielectrical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCD-3885-ZWXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Fermanagh",
"postalCode": "BT94 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.grwhiteelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI057744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lloyd@grwhiteelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCR-3673-ZVCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT62 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Armagh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irwinm-e.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI036731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@irwinm-e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDN-8724-CBDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1year +1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T21:39:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T21:39:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020288",
"name": "H & J MARTIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Electrical Services, Reactive and Project Works to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "For minor tasks (less than £3,000) The contractor to be first chosen by the Council's nominated Officer will be selected on the basis of their lowest aggregated priced hourly rates / MEWP daily hire, in conjunction with the requirement of works, (e.g. normal hourly rates/ outside normal hourly rates) and their availability to carry out the works within required time frames. \nFor larger or more complex tasks, the Council's nominated Officer may seek competitive quotations via a Mini-Competition open to all contractors in response to service information."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Tender opportunity aims to establish a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract. The scope of works is to carry out a range of maintenance and repair tasks on all electrical services, projects and installations within Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020288",
"name": "H & J MARTIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosemount House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hjmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aftercare@hjmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-7456-VPLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Michelin Road, Mallusk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greenviewgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI051722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bielectrical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCD-3885-ZWXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Fermanagh",
"postalCode": "BT94 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.grwhiteelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI057744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lloyd@grwhiteelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCR-3673-ZVCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT62 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Armagh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irwinm-e.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI036731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@irwinm-e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDN-8724-CBDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1year +1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T21:39:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T11:09:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is for an initial period of 1 year with options to extend for 3 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:09:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-R0000273",
"name": "H.& J. MARTIN LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Electrical Services, Reactive and Project Works to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Tender opportunity aims to establish a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract. The scope of works is to carry out a range of maintenance and repair tasks on all electrical services, projects and installations within Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-R0000273",
"name": "H.& J. MARTIN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosemount House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hjmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "R0000273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@hjmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRR-8967-JDNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI036731",
"name": "IRWIN M&E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT62 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Armagh Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.irwinm-e.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI036731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@irwinm-e.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXDN-8724-CBDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI051722",
"name": "B.I. ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NI) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Michelin Road, Mallusk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://greenviewgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI051722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bielectrical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCD-3885-ZWXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI057744",
"name": "GR WHITE & SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co Fermanagh",
"postalCode": "BT94 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.grwhiteelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI057744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lloyd@grwhiteelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCR-3673-ZVCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071283-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:58:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25/26-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month initial period with the option to extend for 3 further periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 95,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Electrical Services, Reactive and Project Works to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:58:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined at the time of tendering. There is 0 percentage fee charged to suppliers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Tender opportunity aims to establish a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract. The scope of works is to carry out a range of maintenance and repair tasks on all electrical services, projects and installations within Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070810-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:30:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Tender for the Provision of Electrical Services to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council Facilities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:30:49Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"description": "A PME questionnaire was advertised via eTendersNI for a period of 3 weeks. Submissions were accepted through eTendersNI."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}