Lot 1
No lot description published.
Branding and web design services in relation to the Old Trafford Regeneration (OTR) Mayoral Development Corporation (MDC), including brand identity, logo creation and website development. Procurement route = 3 quote method in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d91a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070502-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 14:38:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070502-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165508",
"name": "Mr.M Ideas Studio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1596 Provision of Branding and Website Services - OTR MDC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Branding and web design services in relation to the Old Trafford Regeneration (OTR) Mayoral Development Corporation (MDC), including brand identity, logo creation and website development.\nProcurement route = 3 quote method in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165508",
"name": "Mr.M Ideas Studio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prestwich",
"postalCode": "M25 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Deyne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@mrmideasstudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46265,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55518
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:38:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165508",
"name": "Mr.M Ideas Studio Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1596 Provision of Branding and Website Services - OTR MDC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Branding and web design services in relation to the Old Trafford Regeneration (OTR) Mayoral Development Corporation (MDC), including brand identity, logo creation and website development.\nProcurement route = 3 quote method in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165508",
"name": "Mr.M Ideas Studio Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prestwich",
"postalCode": "M25 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Deyne Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@mrmideasstudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46265,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55518
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:38:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}