← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management (Annual)

Buyer: Maritime and Coastguard Agency →

BuyerMaritime and Coastguard Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Annual Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management (CAFM) Online Record Storage System. Managed Hosting Services and Service for Support and Maintenance.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£14,463

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d8d1
Latest release ID070391-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 03 2025 11:56:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Nov 2025award, contract070391-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070391-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-03T11:56:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
    "name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79996100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Records management"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165460",
          "name": "Service Works Global Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management (Annual)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management \n(CAFM) Online Record Storage System.\nManaged Hosting Services and Service for Support and Maintenance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
      "name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165460",
      "name": "Service Works Global Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SWG House, 4 Keswick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14462.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17355.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070391-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070391-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:56:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070391-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070391-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-03T11:56:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
    "name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79996100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Records management"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165460",
          "name": "Service Works Global Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management (Annual)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual Hosting and Maintenance for the MCA’s Computer Aided Facility Management \n(CAFM) Online Record Storage System.\nManaged Hosting Services and Service for Support and Maintenance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
      "name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165460",
      "name": "Service Works Global Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 2JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SWG House, 4 Keswick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14462.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17355.26
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070391-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070391-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:56:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}