← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue

Buyer: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Nov 2025

What is being bought

YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleonly supplier who can supply
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue

Statusactive
Value£11,600

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d8c3
Latest release ID074236-2025
Latest release timestampMon Nov 17 2025 09:22:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2025award, contract074236-2025
17 Nov 2025award, contract074225-2025
3 Nov 2025award, contract070374-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074236-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T09:22:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24957000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical additives"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
          "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can supply",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
      "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L33 7XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knowsley Industrial Park, Gores Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07555993",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01515483038"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13920
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074236-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074236-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:22:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Nov 2025 · 074236-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074236-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T09:22:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24957000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical additives"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
          "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can supply",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
      "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L33 7XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knowsley Industrial Park, Gores Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07555993",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01515483038"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Bulk Adblue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13920
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074236-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074236-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:22:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2025 · 074225-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074225-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T09:02:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24957000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical additives"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13920
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074225-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074225-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:02:12Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
          "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue until 31st March 2026",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
      "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L33 7XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knowsley Industrial Park, Gores Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07555993",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01515483038"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Nov 2025 · 070374-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070374-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-03T11:21:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "24957000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Chemical additives"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13824
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070374-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070374-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-03T11:21:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
          "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply Adblue",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 210 2025_26 (DA Non FW) Supply of Adblue for 5 months approximately",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who could provide the product",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07555993",
      "name": "Standard Fuel Oils Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L33 7XS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knowsley Industrial Park, Gores Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07555993",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@standardfueloils.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01515483038"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}