Lot 1
No lot description published.
The previous contract for 3M™ Medicode 360 (Project 21586), awarded to KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum), provided the Health Board with essential clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system supported inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation— informatics reporting.Valued at approximately £168,317.52 over a four-year term, the contract expired in 2024. A new procurement process is now being initiated to maintain continuity of clinical coding services and to assess market alternatives that may offer improved integration, enhanced value for money, and stronger alignment with NHS digital standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085210-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 08:52:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085210-2025 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071611-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070359-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T08:52:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The previous contract for 3M™ Medicode 360 (Project 21586), awarded to KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum), provided the Health Board with essential clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system supported inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation— informatics reporting.Valued at approximately £168,317.52 over a four-year term, the contract expired in 2024. A new procurement process is now being initiated to maintain continuity of clinical coding services and to assess market alternatives that may offer improved integration, enhanced value for money, and stronger alignment with NHS digital standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a moderate risk to continuity of service due to potential system downtime or delays in scheduled maintenance. To mitigate this, the supplier has committed to proactive monitoring, monthly performance reviews, and a responsive support framework. In addition, contingency measures are in place to ensure uninterrupted operation, including access to technical support and pre-planned service interventions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House Maes-y-Coed road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Charnwood Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shallam@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KCI Medical",
"value": {
"amount": 168317.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201081.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9468",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9468",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "085210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T08:52:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T08:52:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The previous contract for 3M™ Medicode 360 (Project 21586), awarded to KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum), provided the Health Board with essential clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system supported inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation— informatics reporting.Valued at approximately £168,317.52 over a four-year term, the contract expired in 2024. A new procurement process is now being initiated to maintain continuity of clinical coding services and to assess market alternatives that may offer improved integration, enhanced value for money, and stronger alignment with NHS digital standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a moderate risk to continuity of service due to potential system downtime or delays in scheduled maintenance. To mitigate this, the supplier has committed to proactive monitoring, monthly performance reviews, and a responsive support framework. In addition, contingency measures are in place to ensure uninterrupted operation, including access to technical support and pre-planned service interventions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House Maes-y-Coed road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Charnwood Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shallam@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KCI Medical",
"value": {
"amount": 168317.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201081.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9468",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9468",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "085210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T08:52:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:46:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 168317,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201081
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:46:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The previous contract for 3M™ Medicode 360 (Project 21586), awarded to KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum), provided the Health Board with essential clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system supported inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation— informatics reporting.Valued at approximately £168,317.52 over a four-year term, the contract expired in 2024. A new procurement process is now being initiated to maintain continuity of clinical coding services and to assess market alternatives that may offer improved integration, enhanced value for money, and stronger alignment with NHS digital standards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House Maes-y-Coed road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Evans",
"email": "ben.evans4@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442920904085"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": " NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP is a centralised support organisation that provides a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services to NHS Wales. It plays a vital role in enabling health boards and trusts across Wales to focus on frontline care by handling many of the behind-the-scenes operations.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Charnwood Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shallam@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:45:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff And Vale University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 168317.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201081.02
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:45:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-DIR (25-26) 132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MEDICORE 360 SOFTWARE LICENSE AND SUPPORT AGREEMENT",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The previous contract for 3M™ Medicode 360 (Project 21586), awarded to KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum), provided the Health Board with essential clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system supported inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation— informatics reporting.\nValued at approximately £168,317.52 over a four-year term, the contract expired in 2024. A new procurement process is now being initiated to maintain continuity of clinical coding services and to assess market alternatives that may offer improved integration, enhanced value for money, and stronger alignment with NHS digital standards.",
"riskDetails": "There is a moderate risk to continuity of service due to potential system downtime or delays in scheduled maintenance. To mitigate this, the supplier has committed to proactive monitoring, monthly performance reviews, and a responsive support framework. In addition, contingency measures are in place to ensure uninterrupted operation, including access to technical support and pre-planned service interventions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The previous contract (Project 21586) with KCI Medical Limited (now Solventum) provided the Health Board with the 3M™ Medicode 360 clinical coding encoder software and associated support services. This system is deeply embedded within the Health Board’s informatics infrastructure and is used for inpatient coding, HRG grouping, SNOMED CT mapping, and data validation. These functions are critical for accurate revenue reporting and compliance with NHS digital standards. Due to the proprietary nature of the software and its integration with existing systems, only the incumbent supplier can ensure continuity of service without disruption or data loss. No other supplier can provide the same technical solution without significant reconfiguration, retraining, and risk to data integrity.\nThe 3M™ Medicode 360 system represents a unique and proprietary solution developed by KCI Medical Limited (Solventum). Its design, functionality, and integration capabilities are not replicated by any other supplier in the market. The software’s architecture and clinical coding algorithms are considered intellectual property and are not available through alternative vendors. As such, the system qualifies as a unique performance or creation, and its continued use is essential to maintain consistency in clinical coding and reporting across the Health Board.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"name": "Cardiff And Vale University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House Maes-y-Coed road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPR-7969-BTJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Williams",
"email": "Nicola.williams33@wales.nhs.com",
"telephone": "+442921500649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": " NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP is a centralised support organisation that provides a wide range of professional, technical, and administrative services to NHS Wales. It plays a vital role in enabling health boards and trusts across Wales to focus on frontline care by handling many of the behind-the-scenes operations.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Services2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "47 Charnwood Campus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWW-2787-MPZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shallam@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}