Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Met Office →
Replace of docking stations with new Hub monitors due to Dell notifying Met Office of the WD15 docking stations are not compatible with the new Pro 14 laptops.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d828 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 14:43:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:43:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MO1920 - Dell Monitor Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace of docking stations with new Hub monitors due to Dell notifying Met Office of the WD15 docking stations are not compatible with the new Pro 14 laptops.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.computacenter.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01584718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Government@computacenter.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:43:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:43:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MO1920 - Dell Monitor Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace of docking stations with new Hub monitors due to Dell notifying Met Office of the WD15 docking stations are not compatible with the new Pro 14 laptops.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01584718",
"name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.computacenter.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01584718",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Government@computacenter.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:43:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}