Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Adviser must produce quarterly analyses and recommendations for the Pensions Committee meetings, attend the Committee meetings in person to brief the Committee on performance. Recommendations will be related to changes in the investment asset allocations and other matters as detailed in the Service Description section below. The adviser will give an opinion on Bromley's investments in equities, bonds, property, and other asset classes at key dates, and support the committee in scrutinising investment managers' performance. Furthermore, the adviser will be expected to maintain and update Bromley's climate change annual report.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d819 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001755-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 11:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070121-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001755-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 070121-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T11:23:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2412000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04533331",
"name": "APEX INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Investment Adviser Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Adviser must produce quarterly analyses and recommendations for the Pensions Committee meetings, attend the Committee meetings in person to brief the Committee on performance. Recommendations will be related to changes in the investment asset allocations and other matters as detailed in the Service Description section below. The adviser will give an opinion on Bromley's investments in equities, bonds, property, and other asset classes at key dates, and support the committee in scrutinising investment managers' performance. Furthermore, the adviser will be expected to maintain and update Bromley's climate change annual report.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04533331",
"name": "APEX INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgroup.com/apex-invest/investment-advisory-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04533331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "investment.advisory@apexgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGP-9247-LGWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T11:23:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2412000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:23:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04533331",
"name": "APEX INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Investment Adviser Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Adviser must produce quarterly analyses and recommendations for the Pensions Committee meetings, attend the Committee meetings in person to brief the Committee on performance. Recommendations will be related to changes in the investment asset allocations and other matters as detailed in the Service Description section below. The adviser will give an opinion on Bromley's investments in equities, bonds, property, and other asset classes at key dates, and support the committee in scrutinising investment managers' performance. Furthermore, the adviser will be expected to maintain and update Bromley's climate change annual report.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04533331",
"name": "APEX INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apexgroup.com/apex-invest/investment-advisory-services/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04533331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "investment.advisory@apexgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGP-9247-LGWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070121-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T14:07:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1. Firm Overview & LGPS Experience 10% \n2. Team Credentials & Specialist Knowledge 10% \n3.1. Governance/Client Engagement & Conflicts of Interest (a) 10% \n3.2. Governance/Client Engagement & Conflicts of Interest (b) 5% \n4. Investment Beliefs & Strategy 15% \n5.1. Asset Allocation & Risk Management (a) 9% \n5.2. Asset Allocation & Risk Management (b) 6% \n6.1. Pooling & Responsible Investment (a) 7% \n6.2. Pooling & Responsible Investment (b) 3% \n7.1. Performance Measurement & Monitoring (a) 5% \n7.2. Performance Measurement & Monitoring (b) 5% \n8. Innovation and Value for Money 15%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Tender pack for the Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Investment Adviser Services",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "070121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:07:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Adviser must produce quarterly analyses and recommendations for the Pensions Committee meetings, attend the Committee meetings in person to brief the Committee on performance. Recommendations will be related to changes in the investment asset allocations and other matters as detailed in the Service Description section below. The adviser will give an opinion on Bromley's investments in equities, bonds, property, and other asset classes at key dates, and support the committee in scrutinising investment managers' performance. Furthermore, the adviser will be expected to maintain and update Bromley's climate change annual report.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}