Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
To undertake alterations to the laundry room to enable the new laundry supplier to fit out the space with laundry equipment, works include removal of walls, new electrical, mechanical and ventilation supplies
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d800 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070089-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 12:59:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070089-2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:59:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42943,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51531.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:59:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "laundry Alterations Giles Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake alterations to the laundry room to enable the new laundry supplier to fit out the space with laundry equipment, works include removal of walls, new electrical, mechanical and ventilation supplies",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00504927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wwmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCJ-1981-MBJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:59:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42943,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51531.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:59:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "laundry Alterations Giles Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake alterations to the laundry room to enable the new laundry supplier to fit out the space with laundry equipment, works include removal of walls, new electrical, mechanical and ventilation supplies",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00504927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wwmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCJ-1981-MBJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T12:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42943,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51531.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T12:55:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Laundry Alterations Giles Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake alterations to the laundry room to enable the new laundry supplier to fit out the space with laundry equipment, works include removal of walls, new electrical, mechanical and ventilation supplies",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00504927",
"name": "WW MARTIN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "CT11 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwmartin.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00504927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wwmartin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCJ-1981-MBJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}